Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. J. M. TANNER (565) 250240523 0 0 05/14/2025 6:50PM DAVIESS MO-6 AT 330TH - 2 MILES EAST OF JAMESPORT H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 HORSE - REMOVED BY PRIVATE PARTY JUVENILE MALE 5 NO JAMESPORT, MO N/A SOUTHBOUND
2 2011 JEEP WRANGLER TOTAL TOWED BY PRIVATE PARTY ADULT FEMALE 18 YES GALLATIN, MO FARM BUREAU TOWN AND COUNTRY EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 5 SERIOUS NO JAMESPORT, MO DRIVER TAKEN BY LIFE FLIGHT TO CHILDREN'S MERCY KANSAS CITY
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH1 WAS SOUTHBOUND ON MO 6 AND VEH2 WAS EASTBOUND ON MO 6. VEH2 STRUCK VEH1. DVR1 WAS EJECTED AND CAME TO REST IN THE ROADWAY. VEH1 CAME TO REST FACING SOUTH IN THE ROADWAY AND VEH2 CAME TO REST ON ITS WHEELS FACING EAST IN THE ROADWAY. ASSISTED BY DAVIESS CO SO AND GRUNDY CO EMS.