Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL J S BAIRD #143 250240554 36.970815 -94.552256 05/14/2025 6:30PM NEWTON MO 43 TWO MILES SOUTH OF JOPLIN D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2018 CHEVROLET TRAVERSE MODERATE COMERS TOWING ADULT MALE 44 YES CARTHAGE, MO STATE FARM NORTHBOUND
2 2014 TOYOTA CAMRY TOTAL COMERS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 65 YES SENECA, MO STATE FARM NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 44 MODERATE YES CARTHAGE, MO DRIVER BY EMS TO FREEMAN WEST, JOPLIN
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO SLOW FOR TRAFFIC AND STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2.