Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TROOPER D.J. BITTICK (393) 250240673 0 0 05/14/2025 8:04PM ST. LOUIS WESTBOUND I-270 EAST OF OLD HALLS FERRY C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2026 VOLVO VNL64T860 MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 63 YES FARMINGDALE, NY OCCIDENTAL FIRE AND CASUALTY WEST
1 2014 HONDA ACCORD TOTAL TAKEN TO/BY BOLINS SERVICES ADULT MALE 70 YES ST LOUIS, MO STATE FARM WEST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 70 MINOR YES ST LOUIS, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO CHRISTIAN HOSPITAL NORTHEAST BY BLACKJACK FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
Misc. Information
VEHICLES 1 AND 2 WERE TRAVELING WEST ON I-270. VEHICLE 1 ATTEMPTED A LANE CHANGE AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2. DRIVER 1 LOST CONTROL OF VEHICLE 1 AND STRUCK THE LEFT MEDIAN. VEHICLE 1 REENTERED THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2 AGAIN.