Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL J S BAIRD #143 AND MCIU TEAM 3 SGT M K EDEN #1326 250240736 36.513377 -94.482946 05/14/2025 8:55PM MCDONALD MO 59 TWO MILES SOUTH OF NOEL D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2005 NISSAN SENTRA MODERATE GARDNERS TOWING ADULT MALE 40 YES NOEL, MO USAA SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 61 FATAL EXEMPT NOEL, MO PEDESTRIAN OZARK FUNERAL HOME, ANDERSON
Misc. Information
- FATALITY REPORT - NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED - THIS IS TROOP D'S 38TH FATALITY FOR 2025. PEDESTRIAN 1 ENTERED ROADWAY IN FRONT OF VEHICLE 1. VEHICLE 1 STRUCK PEDESTRIAN 1. DECEASED PRONOUNCED ON SCENE AT 2147 HOURS BY DR NICOLE GADD ASSISTED BY SGT C C CLARK #149 AND TPR S J HALLAM #405.