Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL C E LEACH #329 ASSISTED BY SGT B L RIEFLE #760, CPL L E HUGHES #438 AND TPR J D CONOVER #417 250240811 36.7661561 -90.368347 05/14/2025 10:00PM BUTLER ROUTE B EAST OF BUSINESS US 60 E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2005 HARLEY DAVIDSON MOTORCYCLE TOTAL TOWED TO/BY EXTREME TOWING, POPLAR BLUFF, MO ADULT MALE 46 YES WILLIAMSVILLE, MO UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 46 FATAL YES WILLIAMSVILLE, MO DRIVER VIA CORONER TO BUTLER COUNTY MORGUE, POPLAR BLUFF, MO
Misc. Information
***FATALITY CRASH***NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED***CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED. PRONOUNCED AT THE SCENE BY BUTLER COUNTY DEPUTY CORONER RYAN THURMAN AT 2207. STATE PROPERTY DAMAGE TO STOP SIGN AT ROUTE B AND OLD BUSINESS US 60. TROOP E FATALITY #22 FOR 2025.