Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR FULLER #537 250241213 39.73571 -91.86179 05/15/2025 9:23AM SHELBY ROUTE Z 5 MILES NORTH OF HUNNEWELL B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2009 HARLEY DAVIDSON SPORTSTER TOTAL TOWED BY ROBERT'S GARAGE ADULT MALE 53 NO PHILADELPHIA, MO UNKNOWN NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 53 SERIOUS NO PHILADELPHIA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY SURVIVAL FLIGHT TO UNIVERSITY MEDICAL CENTER
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 01 RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK AN EMBANKMENT EJECTING DRIVER 01. ASSISTED BY SHELBY COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT, MONROE COUNTY AMBULANCE AND MONROE COUNTY FIRST RESPONDERS.