Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. S. A. SWINK(246) ASSISTED BY TPR. E. C. MINGE(619) 250241339 37.037479 -91.704365 05/15/2025 10:38AM HOWELL COUNTRY ROAD 3530 TWO MILES NORTH OF MOUNTAIN VIEW G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2013 KIA RIO MODERATE REMOVED BY PRIVATE PARTY ADULT FEMALE 23 YES SUMMERSVILLE, MO NONE WESTBOUND
2 1984 CHEVROLET CHEVETTE MODERATE TOWED BY GENTLEMAN JIM'S TOWING ADULT MALE 50 YES MOUNTAIN VIEW, MO SHELTER INSURANCE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 20 MINOR UNKNOWN MOUNTAIN VEIW, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN MOUNTAIN VIEW, MO
2 ADULT MALE 50 MINOR YES MOUNTAIN VIEW, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN MOUNTAIN VIEW, MO
Misc. Information
ACCIDENT OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 MADE A LEFT TURN AND COLLIDED WITH VEHICLE 2.