Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR D.M. HAGENHOFF 602 250241438 38.642948 -92.200068 05/15/2025 11:35AM CALLAWAY US 63 NORTHBOUND AT CR 395 F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1999 BMW 328I TOTAL TOWED BY TOEBBENS TOWING ADULT MALE 67 UNKNOWN ELDON, MO AMERICAN FAMILY INSURANCE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 67 MODERATE UNKNOWN ELDON, MO DRIVER TAKEN BY COLE COUNTY EMS TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 EXITED THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, BECAME AIRBORNE, AND STRUCK THE GROUND. ASSISTED BY SGT M.T. HALFORD 509 AND TPR M.D. EASTON 292