Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J. T. MARTIN #470 250241716 36.744424 -94.009629 05/15/2025 2:25PM BARRY FARM ROAD 1040 ABOUT 5 MILES WEST OF BUTTERFIELD D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2005 NEW HOLLAND POWERSTAR 100 MINOR LEFT AT THE SCENE IN A FIELD ADULT MALE 58 NO EXETER, MO UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 58 MODERATE NO EXETER, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS THE DRIVER OF VEHICLE #1 WAS ENTERING THE VEHICLE WHEN IT OVERTURNED ON A HILL.