Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL S.J. FORCE (316) 250241904 0 0 05/15/2025 4:14PM ANDREW BUSINESS ROUTE 71 AT COUNTY ROAD 345 H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2018 SUBARU OUTBACK TOTAL TOWED BY BLUE KNIGHT ADULT MALE 54 YES SAINT JOSEPH, MO USAA NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 54 MINOR YES SAINT JOSEPH, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY ANDREW COUNTY EMS TO MOSAIC
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS NORTHBOUND ON BUSINESS 71. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE EAST SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK THE GROUND. VEHICLE 1 CROSSED COUNTY ROAD 345, STRUCK THE GROUND, A UTILITY POLE AND A SIGN. VEHICLE 1 CAME TO REST NORTHEAST OF THE INTERSECTION ON ITS WHEELS FACING WESTBOUND. ASSISTED BY ANDREW COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE.