Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR Z. DUDLEY #459 250241928 37.1734722 -92.86275 05/15/2025 4:10PM WEBSTER US 60 AND RT A AT DIGGINS D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2019 CADILLAC ESCALADE TOTAL YATES BOYS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 27 NO ROGERSVILLE, MO UNKNOWN WEST
2 2011 CHEVROLET SILVERADO TOTAL YATES BOYS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 58 YES SEYMOUR, MO AAA SOUTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 6 SERIOUS YES ROGERSVILLE, MO OCCUPANT COX SOUTH HOSPITAL, SPRINGFIELD, MO
1 ADULT FEMALE 27 MINOR NO ROGERSVILLE, MO DRIVER COX SOUTH HOSPITAL, SPRINGFIELD, MO
1 ADULT FEMALE 28 SERIOUS YES SEYMOUR, MO OCCUPANT MERCY HOSPITAL, SPRINGFIELD, MO
2 ADULT FEMALE 58 SERIOUS YES SEYMOUR, MO DRIVER MERCY HOSPITAL, SPRINGFIELD, MO
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 2 ATTEMPTED TO CROSS US 60 AND PULLED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 1.