Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J. DRUM #482 250241984 37.1424722 -94.510666 05/15/2025 6:55PM JASPER MO 171 AT MO 43 WEST OF JOPLIN D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2014 NISSAN MAXIMA MODERATE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 26 YES PITTSBURG, KS PROGRESSIVE SOUTH
1 2016 JEEP RENEGADE MODERATE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 76 YES ASBURY, MO SHELTER EAST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 75 MINOR YES ASBURY, MO OCCUPANT MERCY HOSPITAL, JOPLIN, MO
1 ADULT MALE 76 MINOR YES ASBURY, MO DRIVER PRIVATE VEHICLE TO MERCY HOSPITAL, JOPLIN, MO
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 2 ENTERED THE ROUNDABOUT IN THE LEFT LANE. VEHICLE 1 ATTEMPTED TO ENTER THE ROUNDABOUT IN THE MIDDLE LANE AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2 AS IT WAS ATTEMPTING TO EXIT.