Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR D.M. WILBURN (1467) 250241993 0 0 05/15/2025 5:04PM CALDWELL ROUTE T AND MO-116 - 3 MILES WEST OF POLO H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2013 FORD FOCUS TOTAL TOWED BY SCOTTY'S ADULT MALE 19 YES PATTONSBURG, MO COLUMBIA INSURANCE GROUP WESTBOUND
2 2002 BMW 325I TOTAL TOWED BY TATE'S ADULT FEMALE 25 YES LAWSON, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 25 MODERATE YES LAWSON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE VEHICLE TO LIBERTY
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE 1 AND 2 WERE WESTBOUND ON MO 116. VEHICLE 2 SLOWED TO ALLOW ANOTHER VEHICLE TO TURN. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 1 CAME TO REST OFF THE NORTH SIDE OF THE ROADWAY FACING WEST. VEHICLE 2 CAME TO REST IN THE EASTBOUND LANE FACING EAST. ASSISTED BY SGT J.P. LYNCH (522),TPR B.R. MUCK (1419) AND CALDWELL COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE.