Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR L CROW #201 250242481 37.0303502 -94.569270 05/15/2025 11:09PM NEWTON CHIPMUNK DR- 2 MILES SOUTHWEST OF JOPLIN D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2004 HONDA VTX 1800C TOTAL TOWED BY COMERS WRECKER ADULT MALE 36 YES HOLLISTER, MO NONE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 36 SERIOUS YES HOLLISTER, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MERCY JOPLIN BY AMBULANCE
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS THE VEHICLE WAS TRAVELING TOO FAST FOR CONDITIONS CAUSING IT TO OVERTURN.