Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR S WALDEN #875 250242507 36.6422472 -94.422166 05/15/2025 11:54PM MCDONALD CEDAR ROAD 1/2 MILE EAST OF ANDERSON D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2005 SUZUKI TOTAL TOWED BY GARDENERS TOWING JUVENILE UNKNOWN 16 UNKNOWN FLOWN TO MERCY SPRINGFIELD PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 16 MINOR NO EXETER, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO MERCY JOPLIN
1 JUVENILE UNKNOWN 16 SERIOUS UNKNOWN EXETER, MO DRIVER FLOWING TO MERCY SPRINGFIELD BY HELICOPTER
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE SIDE OF THE ROAD, OVERCORRETED, AND OVERTURNED.