Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J.R. CHRONISTER # 206 250242734 37.18361 -93.407712 05/16/2025 8:09AM GREENE W FARM ROAD 148 / 2 MILES EAST OF REPUBLIC D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2017 CHEVROLET EQUINOX MODERATE TOWED BY HENRYS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 40 YES SPRINGFIELD, MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 40 MINOR YES SPRINGFIELD, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY COX EMS TO MERCY SPRINGFIELD
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE # 1 TRAVELLED TOO FAST OVER TRAIN TRACKS, LOST CONTROL, TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF ROADWAY AND STRUCK A FENCE