Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J. MARTIN #470 250243102 36.4991942 -93.709736 05/16/2025 11:15AM BARRY ROUTE P AT COUNTY ROAD 2300 AT THE MISSOURI STATE LINE 4 MILES SOUTH OF CHAIN O LAKES D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2021 NISSIAN ROUGE EXTENSIVE TOWED BY SCHRADERS WRECKER ADULT FEMALE 32 YES BERRYVILLE, AR STATE FARM EAST
2 1992 TOYOTA PICKUP EXTENSIVE TOWED BY BACK WOODS TOWING ADULT MALE 60 YES EUREKA SPRINGS, AR USAA CASUALITY INSURANCE NORTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 32 MINOR YES BERRYVILLE, AR DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MERCY EMS TO MERCY BERRYVILLE
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #1 FAILED TO YIELD AT A STOP SIGN AND PULLED OUT INFRONT OF VEHICLE #2 STRIKING IT HEAD ON.