Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR B W KATZING (568) 250243138 0 0 05/16/2025 11:32AM ST. CHARLES INTERSTATE 64 WESTBOUND WEST OF LAKE ST LOUIS BLVD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2011 GMC YUKON MODERATE TOWED BY/TO SUPERIOR TOWING ADULT FEMALE 25 YES MOSCOW MILLS MO TRADERS INSURANCE COMPANY WESTBOUND
1 2021 CHEVROLET TAHOE EXTENSIVE TOWED BY/TO BUDGET TOWING ADULT MALE 42 YES WENTZVILLE MO TRAVELERS INDIMNITY COMPANY WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 25 MINOR YES MOSCOW MILLS MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY ST CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO SSM ST JOSEPH HOSTPITAL WENTZVILLE
2 ADULT FEMALE 26 MINOR YES MOSCOW MILLS MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY ST CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO SSM ST JOSEPH HOSPITAL WENTZVILLE
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2 AND BOTH VEHICLES TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. , SGT R R DAVIS (582) TPR M S OGBORN (461) AND LAKE ST LOUIS POLICE DEPARTMENT.