Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR C.P. JUSTICE (367) 250243295 0 0 05/16/2025 1:10PM WORTH NORTHBOUND US-169 JUST NORTH OF 150TH ST H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2002 HARLEY DAVIDSON MC MINOR TOWED BY PRIVATE PARTY ADULT MALE 53 NO GRANT CITY, MO GRINNELL SELECT NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 53 SERIOUS NO GRANT CITY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY WORTH COUNTY EMS TO RINGOLD COUNTY HOSPITAL IN MOUNT AYRE IA
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELLING NORTHBOUND ON US 169 WHEN AN ADULT FEMALE HEN TURKEY ENTERED THE ROADWAY FROM THE WEST SIDE. VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE TURKEY, AND TRAVELLED OFF THE EAST SIDE OF US 169, VEHICLE 1 OVERTURNED, AND DRIVER 1 WAS EJECTED. VEHICLE 1 CAME TO FINAL REST ON ITS LEFT SIDE EAST OF US 169 FACING NORTHEAST. ASSISTED BY WORTH COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE.