Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL G T ULM #1415 250243311 36.80504 -90.04316 05/16/2025 1:15PM STODDARD ROUTE F 5 MILES WEST OF DEXTER E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2015 SUBARU FORESTER EXTENSIVE TOWED BY D&K TOWING ADULT FEMALE 82 YES DEXTER, MO AMICA EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 82 SERIOUS YES DEXTER, MO DRIVER TAKEN BY AMBULANCE TO ST FRANCIS
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO STOP AT STOP SIGN AND STRUCK DITCH