Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. M. T. MCCOY (878) 250243505 0 0 05/16/2025 2:40PM JEFFERSON NEW SUGAR CREEK ROAD AT CIRCLE DRIVE C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2014 LEXUS RX350 TOTAL TOWED TO/BY HIGH RIDGE AUTO TOWING ADULT FEMALE 51 YES FENTON, MO AMERICAN FAMILY SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 51 MINOR YES FENTON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO SSM HEALTH ST. CLARE HOSPITAL BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING SOUTH ON NEW SUGAR CREEK ROAD. A TREE FELL ONTO VEHICLE 1. ASSISTED BY TPR. D. B. HOWELL (401).