Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL K D RONEY (1433) 250243517 0 0 05/16/2025 2:50PM ST. FRANCOIS HOUSE ROAD AT MONTE CARMEL RD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2007 MAZDA 3 TOTAL TOWED BY/TO MARLERS TOWING FARMINGTON MO ADULT FEMALE 22 NO BONNE TERRE, MO NONE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 22 MODERATE NO BONNE TERRE, MO DRIVER TRANPORTED BY ST FRANCOIS COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TREE.