Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR B.R. MUCK (1419) 250243562 0 0 05/16/2025 4:19PM CALDWELL MO 116 AND SW BRANGUS RD H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2012 VOLKSWAGEN JETTA TOTAL TOWED BY TATE'S ADULT FEMALE 19 YES NEBRASKA AIR FORCE BASE USAA EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 19 MODERATE YES NEBRASKA AIR FORCE BASE DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO LIBERTY BY CALDWELL COUNTY EMS
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS EASTBOUND ON MO 116. AS VEHICLE 1 WAS ATTEMPTING TO PASS ANOTHER VEHICLE, ANOTHER VEHICLE WAS COMING AT VEHICLE 1 HEAD ON. VEHICLE 1 SWERVED OFF THE WEST SIDE OF THE ROADWAY DOWN INTO AN EMBANKMENT AND OVERTURNED. VEHICLE 1 CAME TO FINAL REST ON ITS TOP IN A CREEK. ASSISTED BY CALDWELL COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE, CALDWELL COUNTY EMS AND LATHROP FIRE AND RESCUE