Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL C A COOK #1360 250243597 36.2108861 -89.752211 05/16/2025 3:35PM PEMISCOT INTERSTATE 55 NORTHBOUND AT THE 17.2 MILE MARKER E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2013 TOYOTA TACOMA TOTAL TOWED FROM THE SCENE BY SULLIVANS TOWING ADULT MALE 18 NO HOUSTON, TEXAS NONE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 18 MINOR NO HOUSTON, TEXAS DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO REGION ONE HEALTH MEDICAL CENTER IN MEMPHIS TENNESSEE
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY STRUCK THE GUARDRAIL, OVERCORRECTED AND OVERTURNED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND INTO A GUARDRAIL