Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT G.T. PEMBERTON (1115) 250243757 0 0 05/16/2025 5:25PM BOONE NORTHBOUND US 63 AT ROLLING HILLS ROAD F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2011 FORD F150 EXTENSIVE VEHICLE SECURED AT THE SCENE ADULT FEMALE 20 YES ATLANTA, MO UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
1 2020 FORD F550 MINOR DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT MALE 47 YES SHELBINA, MO AMERICAN FAMILY SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 20 MINOR YES ATLANTA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY UNIVERSITY AMBULANCE TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 AND VEHICLE 2 WERE TRAVELING SOUTHBOUND ON US 63. VEHICLE 1 PULLED AHEAD OF VEHICLE 2 AS BOTH VEHICLES ENTERED THE J-TURN TO NORTHBOUND US 63. VEHICLE 2 STRUCK VEHICLE 1'S RIGHT REAR SIDE. VEHICLE 2 WAS PROPELLED ACROSS NORTHBOUND US 63, COMING TO REST IN THE DITCH. VEHICLE 1 CAME TO A STOP WITHIN THE J-TURN. ASSISTED BY CAPT M.J. BRONIEC (12).