Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR A R SHIPLEY #798 250243841 37.136 -90.084555 05/16/2025 6:05PM BOLLINGER HIGHWAY 51 HALF MILE SOUTH OF ZALMA E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2015 NISSAN ROGUE MODERATE TOWED FROM THE SCENE BY BUSTED KNUCKLE TOWING ADULT FEMALE 71 NO ZALMA, MISSOURI UNKNOWN NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 71 MINOR NO ZALMA, MISSOURI DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO ST FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER IN CAPE GIRARDEAU
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK AN EMBANKMENT