Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR C D TUCKER #1398 250243967 37.05499 -90.189841 05/16/2025 6:45PM WAYNE ROUTE TT 2 MILES SOUTH OF MCGEE E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2004 FORD TAURUS TOTAL TOWED BY 67 TOWING ADULT FEMALE 36 NO WAPPAPPELLO MO STATE FARM NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 36 MINOR NO WAPPAPPELLO MO DRIVER TAKEN BY PERSONAL VEHICLE TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A UTILITY POLE