Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J P LEWIS #320 250244041 36.5583611 -89.584111 05/16/2025 8:20PM NEW MADRID INTERSTATE 55 SOUTHBOUND AT THE 43.8 MILE MARKER E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2024 VOLVO MODERATE TOWED FROM THE SCENE BY JSH TOWING ADULT MALE 68 YES CAPE GIRARDEAU, MISSOURI PROTECTIVE INSURANCE COMPANY SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 68 MODERATE YES CAPE GIRARDEAU, MISSOURI DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO ST FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER IN CAPE GIRARDEAU MISSOURI
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED