Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL C.M. STAUFFER (1209) 250244146 0 0 05/16/2025 9:50PM LACLEDE 17190 JEWELL RD I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2008 POLARIS SPORTSMAN MINOR DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT MALE 31 NO LEBANON, MO NONE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 31 SERIOUS NO LEBANON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO LAKE REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER BY OWN CONVEYANCE
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED, EJECTING DRIVER 1.