Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. G. T. ULM 1415 250244429 36.68732 -89.96645 05/17/2025 4:55AM STODDARD HIGHWAY 25 1/2 MILE NORTH OF BERNIE E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2017 NISSAN SENTRA TOTAL TOWED BY WALKERS TOWING ADULT MALE 34 YES BERNIE, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTH BOUND
1 2014 VOLKSWAGON JETTA TOTAL TOWED BY WALKERS TOWING ADULT MALE 36 NO MALDEN, MO UNKNOWN SOUTH BOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 34 SERIOUS YES BERNIE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AIR EVAC TO ST LOUIS UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL IN ST LOUIS MO
1 ADULT MALE 36 MODERATE NO MALDEN, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO ST FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER, CAPE GIRARDEAU, MO
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE CROSSED CENTER OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK VEHICLE TWO HEAD ON