Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. Z. T. MICKS (475) 250244508 0 0 05/17/2025 7:35AM ST. CHARLES EASTBOUND INTERSTATE 70 EAST OF WENTZVILLE PARKWAY C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2005 CHEVROLET SILVERADO EXTENSIVE SUPERIOR TOWING ADULT MALE 23 YES MOSCOW MILLS, MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
2 2018 CHEVROLET SILVERADO EXTENSIVE SUPERIOR TOWING ADULT MALE 62 YES ST. LOUIS,MO FARMERS WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 23 MINOR YES MOSCOW MILLS, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO PROGRESS WEST HOSPITAL BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS ATTEMPTING TO MAKE A LEFT TURN ONTO EB MO 94 AND VEHICLE 2 WAS TRAVELING ON WB MO 94. DRIVER 2 FAILED TO OBEY A TRAFFIC CONTROL DEVICE AND THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE FRONT LEFT OF VEHICLE 1. ASSISTED BY TPR. B. W. KATZING (568)