Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. A. C. PHILLIPS (420) 250244748 0 0 05/17/2025 10:05AM CALLAWAY I-70 WB AT 153MM F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2015 CHEVROLET SILVERADO NONE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 23 YES LUBBOCK,TX PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
1 2013 CHEVRLET SILVERADO TOTAL TOWED BY BECKY'S TOWING ADULT MALE 69 YES COLUMBIA, MO GEICO WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 69 MINOR YES COLUMBIA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL BY CALLAWAY COUNTY EMS
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE ONE AND VEHICLE TWO WERE TRAVELING WESTBOUND INTERSTATE 70. VEHICLE ONE FAILED TO SLOW FOR APPORACHING TRAFFIC AND STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE TWO. DAMAGE TO VEHICLE WAS ON TOWED UNIT ONLY. ASSISTED BY SGT. M. A. DICKENS (675) AND CALLAWAY COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT