Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J. MCGOWIN #171 250244878 37.8728642 -93.621831 05/17/2025 11:15AM ST. CLAIR S.E. 1000 RD AT MISSOURI 13 IN COLLINS MO D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2021 WHITE RAM 1500 MINOR DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT MALE 38 YES STOCKTON, MO AMERICAN NATIONAL WEST
1 2012 GOLD CHRYSLER TOWN AND COUNTRY MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 86 YES LENEXA, KS GREAT NORTHN INSURANCE COMPNAY WEST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 71 MINOR YES LENEXA, KS OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO CMH BOLIVAR
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS STOPPED AT MO 13 ON SE 1000 RD WHEN IT WAS STRUCK FROM BEHIND BY VEHICLE 2.