Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. T. R. SAPPINGTON 520 250244901 37.59809 -90.56433 05/17/2025 11:25AM IRON HIGHWAY 72 3 MILES EAST OF ARCADIA E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2010 HARLEY DAVIDSON MODERATE TOWED BY ADAMS TOWING ADULT MALE 63 NO PERRYVILLE, MO STATE FARM WEST BOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 63 SERIOUS NO PERRYVILLE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AIR EVAC TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN ST LOUIS, MO
1 ADULT FEMALE 75 SERIOUS YES JACKSON, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY ARCH AIR MEDICAL SERVICES TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN ST LOUIS, MO
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE RAN OFF RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TREE