Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. Z. DUDLEY #459 250245184 37.3438055 -93.023138 05/17/2025 2:17PM WEBSTER 4136 HWY J MARSHFIELD, MO D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2025 TRAILMASTER K1-110A MODERATE LEFT ON SCENE JUVENILE MALE 8 YES MARSHIFIELD,MO NONE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 8 SERIOUS YES MARSHIFIELD,MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED VIA EMS TO MERCY SPRINGFIELD
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 EXPERIENCED AN EQUIPMENT MALFUNCTION AND RAN INTO THE SIDE OF A HOUSE.