Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. D.B. HOWELL (730) 250245329 36.5659916 -91.381308 05/17/2025 3:55PM OREGON HIGHWAY EE-- TEN MILES NORTH OF THAYER G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2007 HONDA SHADOW SPIRIT 1100 MODERATE TOWED BY LEGACY TOWING (TROOPERS REQUEST) ADULT MALE 41 YES THAYER, MO UNKNOWN NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 41 SERIOUS YES THAYER, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AIRCRAFT TO MERCY SPRINGFIELD
Misc. Information
OCCURED AS VEHICLE #1 STRUCK A DEER IN THE ROADWAY, EJECTING THE DRIVER. ASSISTED BY MSGT. T.W. MEYER (785)