Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT EASLEY #141. 250245595 0 0 05/17/2025 6:40PM MONROE MONROE ROAD 182 8 MILES NORTHEAST OF MADISON B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2015 POLARIS RANGER EXTENSIVE TOWED BY PRIVATE PARTY JUVENILE MALE 15 NO CLARENCE, MO UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 15 SERIOUS NO CLARENCE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY SURVIVAL FLIGHT TO CARDINAL GLENNON CHILDRENS HOSPITAL IN ST LOUIS, MO
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, OVERCORRECTED, RETURNED TO THE ROAD AND OVERTURNED. VEHICLE 1 THEN TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED COMING TO REST ON ITS WHEELS. ASSISTED BY SHELBINA FIRE DEPARTMENT, MONROE COUNTY SHERIFFS DEPARTMENT AND MONROE COUNTY AMBULANCE.