Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. K. MCALLISTER #585 250245753 37.2946194 -93.955347 05/17/2025 8:27PM DADE MISSOURI 97, 7 MILES SOUTH OF LOCKWOOD D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2009 MERCURY SABLE TOTAL TOWED BY WRECK-O-MENDED ADULT FEMALE 22 YES MONETT,MO UNKNOWN NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 22 SERIOUS YES MONETT,MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED VIA EMS TO MERCY SPRINGFIELD
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, IMPACTED AN EMBANKMENT AND OVERTURNED.