Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR T. L. WALLACE #1455 250245793 36.645144 -93.467107 05/17/2025 8:55PM TANEY RT F ONE MILE EAST OF BULL CREEK D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2005 JEEP GRAND CHEROKEE TOTAL JIM'S WRECKER ADULT FEMALE 22 YES MERRIAM WOODS, MO AMERICAN FAMILY EAST
1 2008 TOYOTA HIGHLANDER TOTAL CRAWFORD'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 50 YES ROCKAWAY BEACH, MO AMERICAN FAMILY EAST
3 2003 JEEP LIBERTY MODERATE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 52 YES FORSYTH, MO GEICO EAST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 22 MINOR YES MERRIAM WOODS, MO DRIVER COX HOSPITAL, BRANSON, MO
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 2 AND VEHICLE 3 WERE STOPPED IN TRAFFIC DUE TO A STALLED VEHICLE IN THE ROADWAY. VEHICLE 1 STRUCK VEHICLE 2 IN THE REAR CAUSING VEHICLE 2 TO ROLL FORWARD AND STRIKE VEHICLE 3.