Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT B.C. ROWDEN (1431) 250245831 0 0 05/17/2025 9:00PM PULASKI HIGHWAY 28 1 MILE NORTH OF DIXON I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2018 KIA SORENTO TOTAL TOWED BY FAST LANE TOWING ADULT MALE 40 NO DIXON, MO NO INSURANCE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 40 SERIOUS NO DIXON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY OSAGE AMBULANCE TO PHELPS HEALTH HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE ONE TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK THE GROUND AND WENT AIRBORNE, STRUCK THE GROUND AGAIN BEFORE COMING TO A REST. ASSISTED BY CPL S.M. BLACKSTON (166)