Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL S.M. BLACKSTON (166) 250245861 0 0 05/17/2025 10:00PM PULASKI HWY 28 5 MILES NORTH OF ST ROBERT I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2007 GMC SIERRA EXTENSIVE TOWED BY BIG BOY'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 31 YES O' FALLON, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 31 MINOR YES O' FALLON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO PHELPS HEALTH IN ROLLA
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, RETURNED TO THE ROADWAY, TURNED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK THE GUARDRAIL. ASSISTED BY MSGT B.C. ROWDEN (1431)