Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR T ROYSTER #957 250246026 37.1183613 -94.547155 05/18/2025 12:04AM JASPER PEACE CHURCH AVE - 1 MILE NORTH OF JOPLIN D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1999 HARLEY DAVIDSON DYNA WIDE GLIDE TOTAL TOWED BY H&H WRECKER OUT OF JOPLIN ADULT MALE 44 NO ORONOGO, MO UKNOWN NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 44 FATAL NO ORONOGO, MO DRIVER JASPER COUNTY CORONER'S OFFICE
Misc. Information
FATAL CRASH REPORT - THIS IS TROOP D'S 41ST FATAL FOR 2025. NEXT OF KIN WAS NOTIFIED. CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A CURVE IN THE ROADWAY, TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROAD, STRUCK A TREE AND EJECTED THE DRIVER. SUBJECT WAS PRONOUNCED DECEASED AT THE SCENE AT 0014 HOURS BY JASPER COUNTY CORONER ANDREW ROUGHTON.