Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT. B.M. BEARD (254) 250246168 0 0 05/18/2025 7:00AM WASHINGTON MISSOURI 47 NORTH OF CEDAR HILL ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2020 HYUNDAI ELANTRA TOTAL TOWED BY ELLIOTT'S TOWING ADULT MALE 46 YES PIEDMONT, MO SHELTER INSURANCE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 46 MINOR YES PIEDMONT, MO DRIVER TO WASHINGTON COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL BY WASHINGTON COUNTY EMS
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK TWO TREES. ASSISTED BY TPR. L.C. COLEMAN (173)