Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TRP. A. C. RIDEOUT #200 250246601 37.9136269 -93.335764 05/18/2025 1:06PM HICKORY US HWY 54 INSIDE HERMITAGE CITY LIMITS D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1993 CHEVROLET SILVERADO TOTAL NICHOLS TOWING ADULT MALE 86 YES QUINCY, MO UNKOWN EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 86 FATAL YES QUINCY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO NECKART FUNERAL HOME, SEDALIA, MO
Misc. Information
FATALITY CRASH - NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED- THIS IS TROOP D'S 42ND FATALITY OF 2025. CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TREE. DRIVER 1 WAS PRONOUNCED DECEASED AT 1343 HOURS BY DR. ASSMANN AT CITIZEN'S MEMORIAL HOSPITAL THROUGH CMH MEDIC ON SCENE. ASSISTED BY #221 R. DOUTHETT AND HICKORY COUNTY DEPUTIES