Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. R.W.BROWN #419 250248022 36.6639 -90.5201 06/06/2025 1:20PM BUTLER US-160 AT ROUTE C E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2011 FORD F450 MODERATE TOWED BY RUSHINS ADULT MALE 26 YES POPLAR BLUFF, MO FEDERATED MUTUAL NORTHBOUND
2 2023 GMC TERRAIN TOTAL TOWED BY BARKERS ADULT FEMALE 75 YES DONIPHAN, MO SHELTER WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 72 MINOR YES DONIPHAN, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL
2 ADULT FEMALE 75 MODERATE YES DONIPHAN, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO YIELD TO STOP SIGN AND WAS STRUCK BY VEHICLE 2