Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. B.L. ISREAL (207) 250248393 40.247599 -94.060690 05/19/2025 4:40PM HARRISON US 136 - 2 MILES W OF BETHANY H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2005 DODGE 1500 NONE DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE JUVENILE MALE 17 YES ALBANY, MO ALL STATE INSURANCE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 17 MINOR YES ALBANY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY NORTH MO EMS TO HARRISON COUNTY COMMUNITY HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH 1 WAS EASTBOUND AND BEGAN TO HYDROPLANE ON WET PAVEMENT. VEH 1 CAME TO REST IN THE EASTBOUND LANE ON ITS WHEELS FACING WEST.