Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. J.M. TANNER (565) 250248429 0 0 05/19/2025 4:58PM DAVIESS NORTHOUND I-35 AT EXIT 61 / 1 MILE WEST OF WINSTON H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2012 HONDA CRV TOTAL TOWED BY/TO SCOTTY'S TOWING OF CAMERON ADULT MALE 22 YES SHAWNEE, KS PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 22 MINOR YES SHAWNEE, KS DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY COMMUNITY AMBULANCE TO CAMERON REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH1 WAS NORTHBOUND ON I-35. VEH1 TRAVELED OFF THE EAST SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK THE GROUND, OVERTURNED, COMING TO REST ON ITS TOP FACING WEST.