Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. L. G. TILLER 508 250248463 0 0 05/19/2025 5:18PM MORGAN RT D 2100 FEET SOUTH OF BUFFALO ROAD F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2024 TOYOTA COROLLA TOTAL TOWED TO/BY GARBER DIESEL ADULT FEMALE 55 YES FLORENCE, MO UNKNOWN SOUTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 55 MINOR YES FLORENCE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO BOTHWELL HOSPITAL, SEDALIA, MO, BY MID-MO EMS
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELLING TOO FAST FOR CONDITIONS AND EXITED THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK MULTIPLE TREES.