Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. J.W. SMITH (372) 250248467 39.7367598 -94.503182 05/19/2025 5:20PM CLINTON RT K - 2 MILES S OF STEWARTSVILLE H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2004 DODGE 2500 MINOR DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT MALE 22 NO PLATTE CITY, MO STATE FARM INSURANCE SOUTHBOUND
1 2001 JEEP GRAND CHEROKEE TOTAL REMOVED BY OWNER ADULT MALE 44 YES STEWARTSVILLE, MO STATE FARM INSURANCE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 36 MINOR NO STEWARTSVILLE, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY DEKALB CLINTON EMS TO MOSAIC LIFE CARE SAINT JOSEPH
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH 1 WAS EASTBOUND ON 354TH ST AND VEH 2 WAS SOUTHBOUND ON RT K. VEH 1 FAILED TO YIELD TO VEH 2 AND ENTERED THE SOUTHBOUND LANE OF RT K. VEH 2 STRUCK VEH 1 WITH ITS PASSENGER SIDE. VEH 1 CAME TO REST ON ITS WHEELS IN THE SOUTHBOUND LANE OF RT K FACING EAST. VEH 2 CAME TO A CONTROLLED STOP ON THE WEST SHOULDER OF RT K FACING SOUTH. ASSISTED BY CLINTON COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE.