Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. P.L. MASON #882 250248557 37.51746 -94.29722 05/19/2025 6:35PM BARTON INTERSTATE 49 1 MILE NORTH OF LAMAR, MO D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2022 FREIGHTLINER TOTAL TOWED BY PARKS TOWING LAMAR, MO ADULT MALE 42 YES FLINT, MICHIGAN CHEROKEE INSURANCE CO SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 42 MINOR YES FLINT, MICHIGAN DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY BARTON COUNTY AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN JOPLIN, MO
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #1 AS WAS OVERTURNED BY STRONG WINDS.